Highly recommend Long and LD Legal. It wont accept any copies. A will is self-proving under Florida law . The easiest way to validate a will is to attach a self-proving affidavit to your will. Then, there can be a Formal Administration. 78-379; s. 3, ch. The most common way to authenticate a Will is via a self-proving affidavit which is signed at the time of executing the Will. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . Real Estate Forms; Legal Forms by State; Other Legal Forms. He consistently followed up regarding all outstanding issues or questions and never made me feel like I was asking too many questions. s. 1, ch. Do all estates have to go through probate in Florida?