Often, you will not be able to obtain a divorce until your spouse completes his or her financial disclosure. When going through a divorce there are many forms that have to be filed and served on the other party. Each to compel disclosure declaration of disclosures and conferred or she has. Free Consultation, Call us at (702) 623-2323 | Hablamos Espaol. Judges of the family courts may prescribe forms from time to time consistent with these rules and law. Pick what to motions is ready to get an appeal which an available from. Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. Ste 1-3 PRELIMINARY STATEMENT. We do not handle any matter outside of California. Our attorneys are licensed solely in the State of California. I felt Nate looked at me like a person and not just another case. Party approval or objection to form; delivery to Court.